GW Silver Tari

Date of Birth:
4/17/2016
Nickname:
Texas Ghost
Sex:
Female
Reg #1:
273471
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$4,500
Sales Comments:
3-in-1 Package: bull calf at side by Sneaky Pack and she has been exposed to M7 Pacific Dusty from 9/27/22 to now. She is Gentle, gentle, gentle. Silver Tari (aka Ghost) is one of the most noticed cows in the pasture. She is a wonderful mom that produces good calves. She has the great Cowboy Tuff Chex as a grand sire. She is a medium size cow with gorgeous markings. When you see her in low light you'll realize why we call her "Texas Ghost"!
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip66.125010/19/2021